Schedule of Ind gwalior express (11125) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Gwalior. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11125 Ind gwalior express INDB GWL 08:25 20:05 1 1101100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 20:05 0 0
DWX Dewas 20:41 20:43 0 38
MKC Maksi 23:15 23:17 0 119
SFY Shajapur 23:33 23:35 0 147
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 00:48 00:50 1 236
RTA Ruthiyai 02:15 02:20 1 313
GUNA Guna 03:00 03:10 1 333
SVPI Shivpuri 04:56 04:58 1 435
GWL Gwalior 08:25 00:00 1 561

Related Routes

Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sarangpur

Ind gwalior express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Gwalior. It operates with train numbers 11125 and 11125.
The overall distance covered by Ind gwalior express is 561 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11125 Ind gwalior express runs from Indore jn bg to Gwalior and train 11125 Ind gwalior express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11125 Ind gwalior express departs from Indore jn bg at 20:05 hours and reaches Gwalior station at 08:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11125 departs from Gwalior station at 20:05 and reaches Indore jn bg at 08:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gwalior, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View