Schedule of Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express (11062) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11062 Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express MFP LTT 03:40 15:50 2 1101010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 15:50 0 0
HJP Hajipur jn 16:55 17:00 0 53
DGA Dighwara 17:34 17:36 0 82
CPR Chhapra 18:25 18:40 0 113
SIP Suraimanpur 19:16 19:18 0 141
BUI Ballia 20:05 20:10 0 178
YFP Yusufpur 20:43 20:45 0 223
GCT Ghazipur city 21:10 21:15 0 243
ARJ Aunrihar jn 21:55 21:57 0 283
BCY Varanasi city 22:56 22:58 0 314
BSB Varanasi jn 23:10 23:20 0 318
BHLP Bhulanpur 23:34 23:35 0 324
GYN Gyanpur road 00:41 00:43 1 378
ALY Allahabad city 02:30 02:32 1 440
ALD Allahabad jn 02:45 03:05 1 442
NYN Naini 03:37 03:40 1 450
MKP Manikpur jn 05:05 05:10 1 548
STA Satna 06:15 06:25 1 625
MYR Maihar 06:48 06:50 1 661
KTE Katni 08:20 08:25 1 724
JBP Jabalpur 09:40 09:50 1 814
NU Narsinghpur 10:53 10:55 1 898
PPI Pipariya 11:53 11:55 1 992
ET Itarsi jn 13:55 14:10 1 1060
KNW Khandwa 16:55 17:00 1 1238
BAU Burhanpur 17:54 17:55 1 1307
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:50 19:00 1 1371
JL Jalgaon jn 19:29 19:30 1 1395
MMR Manmad jn 21:10 21:15 1 1555
NK Nasik road 22:15 22:20 1 1628
IGP Igatpuri 00:20 00:25 2 1679
KYN Kalyan jn 02:30 02:35 2 1762
TNA Thane 02:53 02:55 2 1782
LTT Lokmanyatilak 03:40 00:00 2 1800

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11062 and 11062.
The overall distance covered by Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express is 1800 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 11062 Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11062 Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11062 Muzaffarpur jn lokmanyatilak pawan express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 15:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 03:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11062 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 15:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 03:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View