Schedule of Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express (11060) is given below. This train starts at Chhapra and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11060 Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express CPR LTT 16:05 05:30 1 0100101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CPR Chhapra 00:00 05:30 0 0
SV Siwan jn 06:20 06:25 0 60
BTT Bhatni jn 07:25 07:50 0 109
BLTR Belthara road 08:16 08:18 0 142
MAU Mau jn 09:06 09:20 0 177
MMA Muhammadabad 09:46 09:48 0 199
AMH Azamgarh 10:10 10:15 0 220
SMZ Sarai mir 10:53 10:55 0 246
KRND Khorason road 11:08 11:10 0 255
SHG Shahganj jn 12:00 12:10 0 277
JNU Jaunpur jn 12:40 12:42 0 310
ZBD Zafarabad jn 12:55 12:56 0 316
MAY Mariahu 13:44 13:45 0 334
JNH Janghai jn 14:28 14:30 0 364
PLP Phulpur 14:56 14:58 0 387
ALD Allahabad jn 16:40 17:02 0 424
STA Satna 20:30 20:40 0 607
JBP Jabalpur 23:10 23:20 0 796
ET Itarsi jn 03:40 03:50 1 1041
BSL Bhusaval jn 08:00 08:10 1 1353
KYN Kalyan jn 15:00 15:05 1 1744
TNA Thane 15:23 15:25 1 1764
LTT Lokmanyatilak 16:05 00:00 1 1781

Related Routes

Trains between Hajipur Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Siwan Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Chhapra and Gonda Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Katihar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ghaziabad and Chhapra
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and New Delhi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Guwahati and Chhapra
Trains between New Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Dimapur
Trains between Chhapra and Laksar Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Chhapra
Trains between Durgapur and Chhapra
Trains between Bandel Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Chhapra and Naihati Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Chhapra
Trains between Jaipur and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Chennai Central
Trains between Chhapra and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Chhapra
Trains between Balharshah and Chhapra
Trains between Chennai Central and Chhapra
Trains between Thane and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Durg and Chhapra
Trains between Ajmer and Chhapra
Trains between Surat and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Chhapra and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Chhapra

Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Chhapra railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11060 and 11060.
The overall distance covered by Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express is 1781 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.885714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 11060 Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express runs from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak and train 11060 Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11060 Chhapra mumbai ltt godan express departs from Chhapra at 05:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 16:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11060 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 05:30 and reaches Chhapra at 16:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View