Schedule of Nauchandi express (14512) is given below. This train starts at Saharanpur and ends at Allahabad jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14512 Nauchandi express SRE ALD 09:55 16:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRE Saharanpur 00:00 16:45 0 0
DBD Deoband 17:15 17:17 0 34
MSP Mansurpur 18:23 18:24 0 70
KAT Khatauli 18:41 18:43 0 80
MUT Meerut cant 19:08 19:10 0 109
MTC Meerut city 19:25 20:15 0 113
HPU Hapur 20:55 21:30 0 142
GMS Garhmuktesar 21:54 21:56 0 172
GJL Gajraula jn 22:19 22:21 0 193
AMRO Amroha 22:38 22:40 0 216
MB Moradabad 23:20 23:30 0 246
RMU Rampur 00:01 00:06 1 274
BE Bareilly 01:00 01:05 1 337
SPN Shahjehanpur 02:10 02:15 1 407
HRI Hardoi 03:00 03:05 1 470
SAN Sandila 03:50 03:52 1 523
LKO Lucknow 05:05 05:25 1 572
BCN Bachhrawan 06:20 06:21 1 619
RBL Rae bareli jn 07:01 07:05 1 650
LMN Lachhmanpur 07:26 07:27 1 670
UCR Unchahar jn 07:42 07:44 1 687
PQN Pwn klaknder rd 07:57 07:58 1 698
GRMR Garhi manikpur 08:05 08:06 1 706
KHNM Kunda harnamgnj 08:18 08:19 1 717
LGO Lalgopalganj 08:36 08:37 1 732
PFM Phaphamau jn 09:12 09:13 1 760
PRG Prayag 09:33 09:35 1 766
ALD Allahabad jn 09:55 00:00 1 773

Related Routes

Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Roorkee
Trains between Roorkee and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Saharanpur
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Saharanpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Khatauli
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Kathua
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Saharanpur
Trains between Siwan Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Saharanpur and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Saharanpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Saharanpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Howrah Jn

Nauchandi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Saharanpur railway station and Allahabad jn. It operates with train numbers 14512 and 14512.
The overall distance covered by Nauchandi express is 773 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.470588235294 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 14512 Nauchandi express runs from Saharanpur to Allahabad jn and train 14512 Nauchandi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14512 Nauchandi express departs from Saharanpur at 16:45 hours and reaches Allahabad jn station at 09:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14512 departs from Allahabad jn station at 16:45 and reaches Saharanpur at 09:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Allahabad Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly, Saharanpur.

Map View