Schedule of Hnzm hnzm emu (64091) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64091 Hnzm hnzm emu NZM PGMD 09:45 08:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 08:00 0 0
LPNR Lajpat nagar 08:04 08:05 0 1
LDCY Lodi colony 08:09 08:10 0 4
SOJ Sarojini nagar 08:11 08:12 0 6
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 08:13 08:14 0 7
CNKP Chanakyapuri 08:16 08:17 0 9
SDPR Sardar patel rd 08:18 08:19 0 10
BRSQ Brar square 08:21 08:22 0 13
DLPI Delhi indrapuri 08:24 08:25 0 15
NRVR Naraina vihar 08:27 08:28 0 16
KRTN Kirtinagar 08:29 08:30 0 17
PTNR Patelnagar 08:32 08:33 0 19
DBSI Dayabasti 09:01 09:02 0 21
SSB Shakurbasti 08:45 08:55 0 25
DBSI Dayabasti 09:01 09:02 0 29
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 09:06 09:07 0 31
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 09:11 09:12 0 32
DSB Sadar bazar 09:19 09:20 0 35
NDLS New delhi 09:30 09:32 0 36
CSB Shivaji bridge 09:36 09:37 0 37
TKJ Tilak bridge 09:40 09:41 0 39
PGMD Pragati maidan 09:45 09:46 0 40
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 08:00 0 43

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hnzm hnzm emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 64091 and 64091.
The overall distance covered by Hnzm hnzm emu is 43 km. The average running speed of the train is about 21.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64091 Hnzm hnzm emu runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 64091 Hnzm hnzm emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64091 Hnzm hnzm emu departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 08:00 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 09:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64091 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 08:00 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 09:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, Shakurbasti.

Map View