Schedule of Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger (56823) is given below. This train starts at Mayiladuturai j and ends at Tiruchchirapali. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56823 Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger MV TPJ 23:15 19:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MV Mayiladuturai j 00:00 19:45 0 0
MY Malliyam 19:51 19:52 0 4
ADT Aduturai 20:11 20:12 0 19
TDR Tiruvidalmarudr 20:17 20:18 0 23
TRM Tirunagesvaram 20:21 20:22 0 26
KMU Kumbakonam 20:28 20:30 0 31
DSM Darasuram 20:34 20:35 0 35
SWI Swamimalai 20:38 20:39 0 38
SPL Sundaraprmlkoil 20:42 20:43 0 40
PML Papanasam 20:48 20:49 0 45
PDV Pandaravadai 20:51 20:52 0 48
AZP Ayyampet 20:57 20:58 0 53
PVL Pasupatikovil 21:03 21:04 0 55
TT Titte 21:06 21:07 0 60
TJ Thanjavar 21:35 21:55 0 70
ALK Alakkudi 22:04 22:05 0 79
BAL Budalur 22:12 22:13 0 87
SGM Solgampatti 22:25 22:26 0 99
TOM Tondamanpatti 22:32 22:33 0 105
TRB Tiruverumbur 22:38 22:39 0 110
MCJ Manjattidal 22:43 22:44 0 114
GOC Ponmlai gld rck 22:47 22:48 0 117
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 23:15 00:00 0 120

Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mayiladuturai j railway station and Tiruchchirapali. It operates with train numbers 56823 and 56823.
The overall distance covered by Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger is 120 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 56823 Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger runs from Mayiladuturai j to Tiruchchirapali and train 56823 Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56823 Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli passenger departs from Mayiladuturai j at 19:45 hours and reaches Tiruchchirapali station at 23:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56823 departs from Tiruchchirapali station at 19:45 and reaches Mayiladuturai j at 23:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavar, Mayiladuturai J, Kumbakonam, Ponmlai Gld Rck.

Map View