Schedule of Tirunelveli erode passenger (56826) is given below. This train starts at Tirunelveli and ends at Erode jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56826 Tirunelveli erode passenger TEN ED 14:40 05:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TEN Tirunelveli 00:00 05:30 0 0
TAY Talaiyuthu 05:40 05:41 0 6
NRK Naraikkinar 05:59 06:00 0 22
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 06:09 06:11 0 28
KDU Kadambur 06:24 06:25 0 42
CVP Kovilpatti 06:49 06:50 0 65
SRT Satur 07:14 07:15 0 86
TY Tulukapati 07:30 07:31 0 98
VPT Virudunagar jn 08:03 08:05 0 113
KGD Kalligudi 08:14 08:15 0 124
TMQ Tirumangalam 08:29 08:30 0 139
TDN Tiruparankndrm 08:44 08:45 0 149
MDU Madurai jn 09:15 09:20 0 156
SDN Sholavandan 09:44 09:45 0 177
VDP Vadippatti 09:53 09:54 0 185
KQN Kodaikanal road 10:04 10:05 0 196
ABI Ambaturai 10:19 10:20 0 211
DG Dindigul jn 11:10 11:20 0 222
EDU Eriodu 11:49 11:50 0 242
PALM Palaiyam-i 12:14 12:15 0 266
VEI Velliyani 12:29 12:30 0 280
KRR Karur 12:57 13:00 0 296
PGR Pugalur 13:19 13:20 0 311
KMD Kodumudi 13:34 13:35 0 323
URL Unjalur 13:44 13:45 0 329
PAS Pasur 13:59 14:00 0 342
ED Erode jn 14:40 00:00 0 361

Related Routes

Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Erode Jn
Trains between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Karur
Trains between Karur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tambaram and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tambaram
Trains between Tirunelveli and Salem Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirunelveli
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tindivanam and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kayankulam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Pune Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thane
Trains between Kulitthurai and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Pune Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madgaon
Trains between Tirunelveli and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Tirunelveli and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thanjavar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruppadirippuliyur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin
Trains between Dharmapuri and Tirunelveli
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Hosur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madgaon and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Jn

Tirunelveli erode passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Tirunelveli railway station and Erode jn. It operates with train numbers 56826 and 56826.
The overall distance covered by Tirunelveli erode passenger is 361 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.111111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 56826 Tirunelveli erode passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Erode jn and train 56826 Tirunelveli erode passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56826 Tirunelveli erode passenger departs from Tirunelveli at 05:30 hours and reaches Erode jn station at 14:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56826 departs from Erode jn station at 05:30 and reaches Tirunelveli at 14:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Karur, Tirunelveli.

Map View