Schedule of Erode tirunelveli passenger (56825) is given below. This train starts at Erode jn and ends at Tirunelveli. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56825 Erode tirunelveli passenger ED TEN 22:35 13:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ED Erode jn 00:00 13:05 0 0
PAS Pasur 13:24 13:25 0 18
KMD Kodumudi 13:44 13:45 0 38
PGR Pugalur 13:54 13:55 0 50
KRR Karur 14:23 14:25 0 65
VEI Velliyani 14:44 14:45 0 81
PALM Palaiyam-i 14:59 15:00 0 94
EDU Eriodu 15:19 15:20 0 118
DG Dindigul jn 16:15 16:20 0 139
ABI Ambaturai 16:25 16:30 0 150
KQN Kodaikanal road 16:41 16:42 0 165
VDP Vadippatti 16:54 16:55 0 176
SDN Sholavandan 17:03 17:04 0 183
MDU Madurai jn 17:45 17:50 0 205
TDN Tiruparankndrm 18:04 18:05 0 211
TMQ Tirumangalam 18:14 18:15 0 222
KGD Kalligudi 18:29 18:30 0 237
VPT Virudunagar jn 18:45 18:50 0 248
TY Tulukapati 19:02 19:05 0 263
SRT Satur 19:14 19:18 0 275
NLL Nalli 19:26 19:28 0 285
CVP Kovilpatti 19:42 19:45 0 296
KPM Kumarapuram 19:52 19:55 0 307
KDU Kadambur 20:05 20:10 0 318
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 21:13 21:15 0 332
NRK Naraikkinar 21:24 21:25 0 339
GDN Gangaikondan 21:34 21:35 0 347
TAY Talaiyuthu 21:44 21:45 0 355
TEN Tirunelveli 22:35 00:00 0 361

Related Routes

Trains between Erode Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Erode Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Erode Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Erode Jn and Sevagram
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirur
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Erode Jn
Trains between Hosur and Erode Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Erode Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Hosur
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Erode Jn and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Erode Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Erode Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Ambur
Trains between Erode Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Kuttippuram and Erode Jn
Trains between Chengalpattu and Erode Jn
Trains between Melmaruvattur and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Thane

Erode tirunelveli passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Erode jn railway station and Tirunelveli. It operates with train numbers 56825 and 56825.
The overall distance covered by Erode tirunelveli passenger is 361 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.1 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 56825 Erode tirunelveli passenger runs from Erode jn to Tirunelveli and train 56825 Erode tirunelveli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56825 Erode tirunelveli passenger departs from Erode jn at 13:05 hours and reaches Tirunelveli station at 22:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56825 departs from Tirunelveli station at 13:05 and reaches Erode jn at 22:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Karur, Tirunelveli.

Map View