Schedule of Edamann kollam passenger (56333) is given below. This train starts at Punalur and ends at Kollam jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56333 Edamann kollam passenger PUU QLN 12:00 10:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUU Punalur 00:00 10:35 0 0
AVS Auvaneswsarem 10:45 10:46 0 8
KKZ Kottarakara 11:02 11:03 0 19
EKN Ezhukone 11:11 11:12 0 26
KFV Kundara east 11:17 11:18 0 29
KUV Kundara 11:22 11:23 0 31
CTPE Chandanattop halt 11:30 11:31 0 36
KLQ Kilikollur 11:35 11:36 0 38
QLN Kollam jn 12:00 00:00 0 44

Edamann kollam passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Punalur railway station and Kollam jn. It operates with train numbers 56333 and 56333.
The overall distance covered by Edamann kollam passenger is 44 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 56333 Edamann kollam passenger runs from Punalur to Kollam jn and train 56333 Edamann kollam passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56333 Edamann kollam passenger departs from Punalur at 10:35 hours and reaches Kollam jn station at 12:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56333 departs from Kollam jn station at 10:35 and reaches Punalur at 12:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kollam Jn, Punalur, Auvaneswsarem, Kuri, Kottarakara.

Map View