Schedule of Kollam edamann passenger (56334) is given below. This train starts at Kollam jn and ends at Punalur. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56334 Kollam edamann passenger QLN PUU 10:05 08:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
QLN Kollam jn 00:00 08:40 0 0
KLQ Kilikollur 08:48 08:49 0 5
KUV Kundara 09:01 09:02 0 12
KFV Kundara east 09:06 09:07 0 14
EKN Ezhukone 09:12 09:13 0 17
KKZ Kottarakara 09:22 09:23 0 24
KIF Kuri 09:32 09:33 0 32
AVS Auvaneswsarem 09:39 09:40 0 36
PUU Punalur 10:05 00:00 0 44

Related Routes

Trains between Aluva and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kollam Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Varkala and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Kochuveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kasaragod
Trains between Tirur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirur
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kollam Jn and Panvel
Trains between Madgaon and Kollam Jn
Trains between Panvel and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kuttippuram and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Quilandi
Trains between Kollam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Vapi and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mahe and Kollam Jn
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Kollam Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kollam Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli

Kollam edamann passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kollam jn railway station and Punalur. It operates with train numbers 56334 and 56334.
The overall distance covered by Kollam edamann passenger is 44 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 56334 Kollam edamann passenger runs from Kollam jn to Punalur and train 56334 Kollam edamann passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56334 Kollam edamann passenger departs from Kollam jn at 08:40 hours and reaches Punalur station at 10:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56334 departs from Punalur station at 08:40 and reaches Kollam jn at 10:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kollam Jn, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara.

Map View