Schedule of Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger (56320) is given below. This train starts at Coimbatore jn and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56320 Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger CBE NCJ 20:30 07:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:00 07:10 0 0
CBF Coimbatore nrth 07:16 07:18 0 2
SHI Singanallur 07:32 07:33 0 14
IGU Irugur 07:39 07:40 0 17
SUU Sulur road 07:47 07:48 0 24
SNO Somanur 07:56 07:57 0 32
VNJ Vanjipalaiyam 08:05 08:06 0 42
TUP Tiruppur 08:14 08:16 0 50
UKL Uttukuli 08:32 08:33 0 63
VZ Vijayamangalam 08:41 08:42 0 73
IGR Ingur 08:51 08:52 0 81
PY Perundurai 08:59 09:00 0 86
TPM Totiyapalayam 09:09 09:10 0 94
ED Erode jn 09:56 10:00 0 100
PAS Pasur 10:19 10:20 0 119
KMD Kodumudi 10:39 10:40 0 138
PGR Pugalur 10:54 10:55 0 150
KRR Karur 11:22 11:25 0 165
VEI Velliyani 11:44 11:45 0 181
PALM Palaiyam-i 12:04 12:05 0 195
EDU Eriodu 12:29 12:30 0 219
DG Dindigul jn 13:05 13:10 0 239
ABI Ambaturai 13:19 13:20 0 251
KQN Kodaikanal road 13:28 13:30 0 265
SDN Sholavandan 13:45 13:46 0 284
MDU Madurai jn 14:25 14:30 0 305
TDN Tiruparankndrm 14:41 14:42 0 312
TMQ Tirumangalam 14:50 14:52 0 323
VPT Virudunagar jn 15:18 15:20 0 349
SRT Satur 15:42 15:43 0 375
CVP Kovilpatti 16:04 16:05 0 397
KDU Kadambur 16:22 16:25 0 419
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 16:38 16:40 0 433
NRK Naraikkinar 16:48 16:50 0 440
GDN Gangaikondan 16:58 17:00 0 447
TAY Talaiyuthu 17:08 17:10 0 455
TEN Tirunelveli 17:50 18:00 0 462
MP Melappalaiyam 18:07 18:08 0 465
SGLM Sengulam 18:30 18:31 0 477
NNN Nanguneri 18:49 18:50 0 490
VLY Valliyur 19:09 19:10 0 504
NPK North panakudi 19:24 19:25 0 512
AAY Aralvaymoli 19:44 19:45 0 522
THX Tovalai 19:49 19:50 0 526
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 20:30 00:00 0 535

Related Routes

Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Aluva and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Aluva
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Chengannur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Karur
Trains between Nellore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nagpur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Warangal and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn

Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Coimbatore jn railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 56320 and 56320.
The overall distance covered by Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger is 535 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.153846153846 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 56320 Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger runs from Coimbatore jn to Nagarcoil jn and train 56320 Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56320 Coimbatore nagercoil fast passenger departs from Coimbatore jn at 07:10 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 20:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56320 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 07:10 and reaches Coimbatore jn at 20:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn.

Map View