Schedule of Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger (56321) is given below. This train starts at Kanyakumari and ends at Tirunelveli. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56321 Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger CAPE TEN 20:40 18:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAPE Kanyakumari 00:00 18:10 0 0
SUCH Suchindram 18:25 18:26 0 11
THX Tovalai 18:46 18:47 0 25
AAY Aralvaymoli 18:54 18:55 0 28
NPK North panakudi 19:09 19:10 0 38
VLY Valliyur 19:19 19:20 0 46
NNN Nanguneri 19:34 19:35 0 60
SGLM Sengulam 19:45 19:46 0 74
MP Melappalaiyam 20:04 20:05 0 85
TEN Tirunelveli 20:40 00:00 0 88

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kanyakumari
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Kanyakumari and Kottayam
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kanyakumari
Trains between Salem Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Erode Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kottayam and Kanyakumari
Trains between Tambaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tambaram
Trains between Nellore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Eluru and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Guwahati
Trains between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram
Trains between Kanyakumari and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Pune Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kanyakumari
Trains between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between New Delhi and Kanyakumari
Trains between Gwalior and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari

Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kanyakumari railway station and Tirunelveli. It operates with train numbers 56321 and 56321.
The overall distance covered by Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger is 88 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 56321 Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger runs from Kanyakumari to Tirunelveli and train 56321 Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56321 Kanyakumari tirunelveli passenger departs from Kanyakumari at 18:10 hours and reaches Tirunelveli station at 20:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56321 departs from Tirunelveli station at 18:10 and reaches Kanyakumari at 20:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tirunelveli, Nagarcoil Jn, Kanyakumari, Valliyur, Nanguneri.

Map View