Schedule of Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger (56224) is given below. This train starts at Arsikere jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56224 Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger ASK SBC 09:10 05:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASK Arsikere jn 00:00 05:05 0 0
ADHL Adihalli 05:14 05:15 0 8
SSNH Sree saradanagar hal 05:29 05:30 0 23
TTR Tiptur 05:34 05:35 0 25
BNK Banasankarai halt 05:39 05:40 0 30
RDI Kardi 05:49 05:50 0 36
ARGP Aralaguppe 05:54 05:55 0 41
BSN Banasandra 06:01 06:02 0 46
AMSA Ammasandra 06:09 06:10 0 52
SPGR Sampige road 06:16 06:17 0 58
NTR Nittur 06:29 06:30 0 69
GBB Gubbi 06:39 06:40 0 78
MLSA Mallasandra 06:49 06:50 0 86
HEI Heggere halt 06:54 06:55 0 90
TK Tumkur 07:18 07:20 0 95
KIAT Kyatsandra 07:29 07:30 0 101
HHL Hirehali 07:37 07:38 0 107
DBS Dobbspet 07:47 07:48 0 116
NDV Nidvanda 07:52 07:53 0 119
MDLL Muddalingahalli 07:56 07:57 0 121
DBL Dodbele 08:03 08:04 0 128
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 08:08 08:09 0 132
GHL Golhalli 08:16 08:17 0 139
SDVL Soldevanahalli 08:25 08:26 0 149
BAW Chik banavar 08:29 08:30 0 151
YPR Yasvantpur jn 08:41 08:42 0 159
MWM Malleswaram 08:49 08:50 0 162
SBC Bangalore cy jn 09:10 00:00 0 165

Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Arsikere jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56224 and 56224.
The overall distance covered by Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger is 165 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 56224 Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger runs from Arsikere jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 56224 Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56224 Arsikere ksr bengaluru passenger departs from Arsikere jn at 05:05 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 09:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56224 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 05:05 and reaches Arsikere jn at 09:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Tiptur.

Map View