Schedule of Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger (56228) is given below. This train starts at Shimoga town and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56228 Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger SMET SBC 11:20 04:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SMET Shimoga town 00:00 04:00 0 0
SME Shimoga 04:04 04:05 0 2
MSS Masarahalli 04:29 04:30 0 23
TKE Tarikere jn 04:44 04:45 0 38
KRNH Karanahalli 04:51 04:52 0 47
SPV Sivapur 04:59 05:00 0 52
RRB Birur jn 05:19 05:20 0 62
DRU Kadur 05:29 05:30 0 68
BLKR Ballekere halt 05:36 05:37 0 75
VNR Devanur 05:44 05:45 0 85
BVR Banavar 05:52 05:53 0 92
ASK Arsikere jn 06:34 06:35 0 108
ADHL Adihalli 06:45 06:46 0 116
HVL Honnavalli rd 06:53 06:54 0 121
SSNH Sree saradanagar hal 07:02 07:03 0 131
TTR Tiptur 07:11 07:12 0 133
BNK Banasankarai halt 07:15 07:16 0 139
RDI Kardi 07:23 07:24 0 144
ARGP Aralaguppe 07:29 07:30 0 149
BSN Banasandra 07:44 07:45 0 154
AMSA Ammasandra 07:54 07:55 0 160
SPGR Sampige road 08:06 08:07 0 166
NTR Nittur 08:15 08:16 0 177
GBB Gubbi 08:24 08:25 0 186
MLSA Mallasandra 08:34 08:35 0 194
HEI Heggere halt 08:39 08:40 0 198
TK Tumkur 09:08 09:10 0 204
KIAT Kyatsandra 09:19 09:20 0 209
HHL Hirehali 09:26 09:27 0 215
DBS Dobbspet 09:34 09:35 0 224
NDV Nidvanda 09:40 09:41 0 227
MDLL Muddalingahalli 09:44 09:45 0 229
DBL Dodbele 09:52 09:53 0 236
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 09:57 09:58 0 240
GHL Golhalli 10:04 10:05 0 247
SDVL Soldevanahalli 10:13 10:14 0 257
BAW Chik banavar 10:17 10:18 0 260
YPR Yasvantpur jn 10:28 10:30 0 268
MWM Malleswaram 10:39 10:40 0 270
SBC Bangalore cy jn 11:20 00:00 0 273

Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shimoga town railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56228 and 56228.
The overall distance covered by Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger is 273 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 56228 Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger runs from Shimoga town to Bangalore cy jn and train 56228 Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56228 Shivamogga ksr bengaluru passenger departs from Shimoga town at 04:00 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 11:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56228 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 04:00 and reaches Shimoga town at 11:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View