Schedule of Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger (56227) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Shimoga town. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56227 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger SBC SMET 23:25 16:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 16:45 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 16:49 16:50 0 2
BAW Chik banavar 17:06 17:07 0 13
SDVL Soldevanahalli 17:10 17:11 0 16
GHL Golhalli 17:19 17:20 0 26
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 17:25 17:26 0 32
DBL Dodbele 17:30 17:31 0 36
MDLL Muddalingahalli 17:37 17:38 0 43
NDV Nidvanda 17:41 17:42 0 46
DBS Dobbspet 17:44 17:45 0 49
HHL Hirehali 17:54 17:55 0 57
KIAT Kyatsandra 18:04 18:05 0 63
TK Tumkur 18:28 18:30 0 69
MLSA Mallasandra 18:39 18:40 0 78
GBB Gubbi 18:50 18:51 0 86
NTR Nittur 19:01 19:02 0 96
SPGR Sampige road 19:14 19:15 0 107
AMSA Ammasandra 19:25 19:26 0 113
BSN Banasandra 19:35 19:36 0 118
RDI Kardi 19:49 19:50 0 128
TTR Tiptur 20:04 20:05 0 139
HVL Honnavalli rd 20:19 20:20 0 151
ADHL Adihalli 20:25 20:26 0 157
ASK Arsikere jn 20:55 21:00 0 165
BVR Banavar 21:16 21:17 0 181
VNR Devanur 21:24 21:25 0 187
BLKR Ballekere halt 21:34 21:35 0 198
DRU Kadur 21:44 21:45 0 204
RRB Birur jn 21:52 21:53 0 210
SPV Sivapur 22:04 22:05 0 220
KRNH Karanahalli 22:09 22:10 0 225
TKE Tarikere jn 22:19 22:20 0 235
MSS Masarahalli 22:34 22:35 0 249
BDVT Bhadravati 22:44 22:45 0 255
SME Shimoga 22:59 23:00 0 271
SMET Shimoga town 23:25 00:00 0 273

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Shimoga town. It operates with train numbers 56227 and 56227.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger is 273 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 56227 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Shimoga town and train 56227 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56227 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 16:45 hours and reaches Shimoga town station at 23:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56227 departs from Shimoga town station at 16:45 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 23:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View