Schedule of Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger (56225) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Tumkur. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56225 Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger SBC TK 15:25 13:40 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 13:40 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 13:44 13:45 0 2
BAW Chik banavar 13:59 14:00 0 13
SDVL Soldevanahalli 14:04 14:05 0 16
GHL Golhalli 14:13 14:14 0 26
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 14:18 14:19 0 32
DBL Dodbele 14:23 14:24 0 36
MDLL Muddalingahalli 14:28 14:29 0 43
NDV Nidvanda 14:33 14:34 0 46
DBS Dobbspet 14:37 14:38 0 49
HHL Hirehali 14:47 14:48 0 57
KIAT Kyatsandra 14:54 14:55 0 63
TK Tumkur 15:25 00:00 0 69

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Tumkur. It operates with train numbers 56225 and 56225.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger is 69 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 56225 Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Tumkur and train 56225 Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56225 Ksr bengaluru tumakuru passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 13:40 hours and reaches Tumkur station at 15:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56225 departs from Tumkur station at 13:40 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 15:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Malleswaram, Kyatsandra.

Map View