Schedule of Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger (56226) is given below. This train starts at Tumkur and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56226 Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger TK SBC 17:40 15:50 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TK Tumkur 00:00 15:50 0 0
KIAT Kyatsandra 15:58 15:59 0 5
DBS Dobbspet 16:14 16:15 0 20
NDV Nidvanda 16:19 16:20 0 23
MDLL Muddalingahalli 16:24 16:25 0 25
DBL Dodbele 16:31 16:32 0 32
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 16:36 16:37 0 36
GHL Golhalli 16:44 16:45 0 43
SDVL Soldevanahalli 16:51 16:52 0 53
BAW Chik banavar 16:55 16:56 0 55
YPR Yasvantpur jn 17:06 17:07 0 64
MWM Malleswaram 17:14 17:15 0 66
SBC Bangalore cy jn 17:40 00:00 0 69

Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Tumkur railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56226 and 56226.
The overall distance covered by Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger is 69 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 56226 Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger runs from Tumkur to Bangalore cy jn and train 56226 Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56226 Tumakuru ksr bengaluru passenger departs from Tumkur at 15:50 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 17:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56226 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 15:50 and reaches Tumkur at 17:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Malleswaram, Kyatsandra.

Map View