Schedule of Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger (54811) is given below. This train starts at Bhopal jn and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54811 Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger BPL JU 19:00 16:10 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BPL Bhopal jn 00:00 16:10 0 0
SUW Sukhisewaniyan 16:23 16:25 0 11
DWG Dewanganj 16:43 16:45 0 27
SMT Salamatpur 16:53 16:55 0 36
SCI Sanchi 17:03 17:05 0 44
BHS Vidisha 17:18 17:20 0 53
SUMR Sumer 17:33 17:35 0 67
GLG Gulabhganj 17:43 17:45 0 74
PAI Pabai 17:53 17:55 0 84
BAQ Ganj basoda 18:03 18:05 0 92
BET Bareth 18:15 18:17 0 102
KAH Kalhar 18:27 18:29 0 112
MABA Mandi bamora 18:35 18:37 0 121
KIKA Kurwai kethora 18:44 18:46 0 128
BINA Bina jn 19:25 19:35 0 138
MDVK Mahadeokhedi 19:45 19:47 0 145
SRKI Semarkheri 19:54 19:56 0 151
KXB Kanjai 20:04 20:06 0 158
MNV Mungaoli 20:16 20:18 0 166
GVB Guneru bamori 20:29 20:31 0 175
PIA Pipraigaon 20:42 20:44 0 186
ORR Orr 20:56 20:58 0 200
ASKN Ashok nagar 21:12 21:14 0 212
RIKA Ratikheda 21:23 21:25 0 220
SHDR Shadhoragaon 21:33 21:35 0 227
PGA Pagara 21:48 21:50 0 243
GUNA Guna 22:15 22:25 0 256
MUGA Mahugara 22:35 22:37 0 264
RTA Ruthiyai 23:05 23:10 0 277
CAG Chhabra gugor 23:45 23:47 0 316
SYL Salpura 00:00 00:02 1 331
ATRU Atru 00:15 00:17 1 345
BAZ Baran 00:50 00:55 1 375
ATH Antah 01:19 01:20 1 396
KOTA Kota jn 02:40 03:00 1 441
KPTN Keshorai patan 03:15 03:20 1 456
KPZ Kapren 03:37 03:38 1 476
LKE Lakheri 04:05 04:07 1 504
IDG Indargarh 04:16 04:18 1 514
AMLI Amli 04:26 04:28 1 527
RWJ Rawania dungar 04:33 04:35 1 535
SWM Sawai madhopur 05:30 05:50 1 551
DPZ Devpura 06:04 06:05 1 562
CKB Chauth ka brwra 06:15 06:16 1 573
SURL Sureli 06:25 06:26 1 582
ISA Isarda 06:35 06:36 1 590
SRAS Siras 06:46 06:47 1 601
BNLW Bansthali niwai 07:04 07:05 1 616
CHNN Channani 07:17 07:18 1 629
CKS Chaksu 07:28 07:29 1 640
SAS Shdspra padmpra 07:47 07:48 1 653
SNGN Sanganer 08:17 08:18 1 670
DPA Durgapura 08:27 08:28 1 675
JP Jaipur 09:10 09:25 1 682
KKU Kanakpura 09:35 09:36 1 691
BDYK Bindayaka 09:42 09:43 1 696
DNK Dhanakya 09:49 09:50 1 701
SHNX Sheosinghpura 09:56 09:57 1 704
BOBS Bobas 10:05 10:06 1 711
JOB Asalpur jobner 10:14 10:15 1 719
DHND Dhinda 10:22 10:23 1 724
HDA Hirnoda 10:29 10:30 1 728
FL Phulera jn 11:38 12:00 1 737
SBR Sambhar lake 12:07 12:09 1 744
GA Gudha 12:18 12:20 1 752
GVMR Govindi marwar 12:30 12:32 1 763
NAC Nawa city 12:40 12:42 1 772
NYK Naya kharadia 12:51 12:53 1 778
THMR Thathana mithri 12:58 13:00 1 783
KMNC Kuchaman city 13:05 13:07 1 788
MKN Makrana jn 13:24 13:26 1 802
BOW Borawar 13:35 13:37 1 808
BSRL Besroli 13:48 13:50 1 819
GCH Gachhipura 14:01 14:03 1 831
DNA Degana jn 14:18 14:21 1 846
JACN Jalsu nanak 14:27 14:29 1 853
JAC Jalsu 14:35 14:37 1 858
REN Ren 14:49 14:51 1 873
KQW Kheduli 14:59 15:01 1 880
MTD Merta road jn 15:13 15:17 1 890
JOM Jogi magra 15:25 15:27 1 901
GOTN Gotan 15:36 15:38 1 911
KXG Kharia khangarh 15:45 15:47 1 917
UMED Umed 16:01 16:03 1 928
SWF Sathin road 16:12 16:14 1 939
PPR Pipar road jn 16:22 16:24 1 947
KSW Kheri salwa 16:31 16:33 1 954
AAS Asranada 16:41 16:43 1 963
JWL Jajiwal 16:52 16:54 1 972
BNO Banar 17:03 17:05 1 980
RKB Raika bagh 18:23 18:25 1 992
JU Jodhpur jn 19:00 00:00 1 994

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Balharshah
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lalitpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vidisha
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lalitpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Warangal and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hoshangabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Pandhurna
Trains between Sevagram and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Morena
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagda Jn and Bhopal Jn

Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhopal jn railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 54811 and 54811.
The overall distance covered by Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger is 994 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.814814814815 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 54811 Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger runs from Bhopal jn to Jodhpur jn and train 54811 Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54811 Bhopal jn jodhpur jn passenger departs from Bhopal jn at 16:10 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 19:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54811 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 16:10 and reaches Bhopal jn at 19:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Jaipur, Bina Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur.

Map View