Schedule of Shimla kalka passenger (52458) is given below. This train starts at Simla and ends at Kalka. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52458 Shimla kalka passenger SML KLK 20:10 14:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SML Simla 00:00 14:25 0 0
SHZ Summer hill 14:34 14:36 0 2
TVI Taradevi 15:03 15:05 0 10
SGS Shoghi 15:25 15:27 0 17
KEJ Kathleeghat 15:51 16:01 0 23
KANO Kanoh 16:22 16:24 0 30
KDZ Kandaghat 16:43 16:47 0 37
SLR Salogra 17:03 17:05 0 42
SOL Solan 17:23 17:25 0 49
BOF Barog 17:40 17:50 0 53
KMTI Kumarhatti 18:02 18:04 0 56
DMP Dharmpur hmchl 18:20 18:22 0 62
SWO Sonwara 18:40 18:42 0 69
KOTI Koti 19:10 19:12 0 79
GMM Gumman 19:28 19:30 0 85
TSL Taksal 19:44 19:46 0 89
KLK Kalka 20:10 00:00 0 95

Shimla kalka passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Simla railway station and Kalka. It operates with train numbers 52458 and 52458.
The overall distance covered by Shimla kalka passenger is 95 km. The average running speed of the train is about 15.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 52458 Shimla kalka passenger runs from Simla to Kalka and train 52458 Shimla kalka passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52458 Shimla kalka passenger departs from Simla at 14:25 hours and reaches Kalka station at 20:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52458 departs from Kalka station at 14:25 and reaches Simla at 20:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalka, Simla, Barog, Jutogh, Taradevi.

Map View