Schedule of Shimla kalka ng express (52454) is given below. This train starts at Simla and ends at Kalka. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52454 Shimla kalka ng express SML KLK 23:20 18:15 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SML Simla 00:00 18:15 0 0
SHZ Summer hill 18:24 18:25 0 2
TVI Taradevi 18:52 18:53 0 10
SGS Shoghi 19:13 19:14 0 17
KEJ Kathleeghat 19:30 19:31 0 23
KANO Kanoh 19:50 19:51 0 30
KDZ Kandaghat 20:10 20:14 0 37
SLR Salogra 20:30 20:31 0 42
SOL Solan 20:49 20:50 0 49
BOF Barog 21:02 21:10 0 53
KMTI Kumarhatti 21:22 21:23 0 56
DMP Dharmpur hmchl 21:39 21:41 0 62
KLK Kalka 23:20 00:00 0 95

Shimla kalka ng express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Simla railway station and Kalka. It operates with train numbers 52454 and 52454.
The overall distance covered by Shimla kalka ng express is 95 km. The average running speed of the train is about 19 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 52454 Shimla kalka ng express runs from Simla to Kalka and train 52454 Shimla kalka ng express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52454 Shimla kalka ng express departs from Simla at 18:15 hours and reaches Kalka station at 23:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52454 departs from Kalka station at 18:15 and reaches Simla at 23:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalka, Simla, Barog, Summer Hill, Jutogh.

Map View