Schedule of Barmer kalka express (14888) is given below. This train starts at Barmer and ends at Kalka. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14888 Barmer kalka express BME KLK 05:50 06:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BME Barmer 00:00 06:45 0 0
BUT Baytu 07:20 07:22 0 46
SMR Samdhari jn 08:45 08:50 0 129
LUNI Luni jn 09:25 09:28 0 177
JU Jodhpur jn 10:20 10:30 0 209
GOTN Gotan 11:54 11:56 0 293
MTD Merta road jn 12:17 12:22 0 313
NGO Nagaur 13:48 13:50 0 370
NOK Nokha 14:35 14:37 0 421
DSO Deshnok 15:24 15:26 0 453
BKN Bikaner jn 16:25 16:45 0 486
LGH Lalgarh jn 16:55 16:57 0 489
DHRR Dhirera 17:39 17:41 0 543
LKS Lunkaransar 18:01 18:03 0 565
MHJ Mahajan 18:39 18:41 0 605
SOG Suratgarh jn 19:50 20:00 0 667
PGK Pili bangan 20:23 20:25 0 692
HMH Hanumangarh jn 20:55 21:00 0 717
MNSR Manaksar 21:10 21:12 0 729
SGRA Sangaria 21:26 21:28 0 744
DABN Dhaban 21:40 21:42 0 754
MBY Mandi dabwali 22:01 22:03 0 774
SGF Sangat 22:25 22:27 0 793
BTI Bhatinda jn 23:15 23:50 0 810
BTIC Bhatinda cantt 00:00 00:02 1 818
PUL Rampura phul 00:24 00:26 1 842
TAPA Tapa 00:40 00:41 1 855
BNN Barnala 00:58 01:00 1 874
DUI Dhuri jn 01:30 01:40 1 905
NBA Nabha 02:01 02:03 1 932
PTA Patiala 02:23 02:25 1 958
RPJ Rajpura jn 03:09 03:11 1 983
UBC Ambala city 03:29 03:31 1 1003
UMB Ambala cant jn 03:50 04:15 1 1011
DHPR Dappar 04:35 04:37 1 1045
CDG Chandigarh 05:00 05:10 1 1078
CNDM Chandi mandir 05:23 05:25 1 1092
KLK Kalka 05:50 00:00 1 1116

Barmer kalka express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Barmer railway station and Kalka. It operates with train numbers 14888 and 14888.
The overall distance covered by Barmer kalka express is 1116 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.521739130435 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 14888 Barmer kalka express runs from Barmer to Kalka and train 14888 Barmer kalka express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14888 Barmer kalka express departs from Barmer at 06:45 hours and reaches Kalka station at 05:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14888 departs from Kalka station at 06:45 and reaches Barmer at 05:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Rajpura Jn, Bhatinda Jn.

Map View