Schedule of Kalka mail (12311) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kalka. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12311 Kalka mail HWH KLK 04:30 19:40 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 19:40 0 0
BWN Burdwan 20:48 20:53 0 94
ASN Asansol jn 22:12 22:17 0 205
DHN Dhanbad jn 23:26 23:36 0 264
GMO Gomoh jn 00:05 00:15 1 293
PNME Parasnath 00:27 00:30 1 311
HZD Hazaribagh rd 00:52 00:54 1 338
KQR Koderma 01:27 01:29 1 386
GAYA Gaya jn 02:55 03:00 1 462
DOS Dehri on sone 04:02 04:04 1 545
SSM Sasaram 04:16 04:18 1 563
BBU Bhabua road 04:49 04:51 1 610
MGS Mughal sarai jn 06:20 06:30 1 663
MZP Mirzapur 08:03 08:05 1 727
ALD Allahabad jn 09:20 09:30 1 817
FTP Fatehpur 10:53 10:55 1 934
CNB Kanpur central 12:30 12:40 1 1011
PHD Phaphund 13:37 13:39 1 1094
ETW Etawah 14:23 14:25 1 1150
SKB Shikohabad jn 14:59 15:01 1 1205
FZD Firozabad 15:33 15:35 1 1226
TDL Tundla jn 16:10 16:18 1 1242
HRS Hathras jn 16:56 16:58 1 1290
ALJN Aligarh jn 17:20 17:25 1 1320
KRJ Khurja jn 17:55 17:58 1 1363
GZB Ghaziabad 20:00 20:02 1 1426
DLI Delhi 20:45 21:25 1 1446
SZM Subzi mandi 21:43 21:45 1 1448
SNP Sonipat 22:22 22:24 1 1489
GNU Ganaur 22:40 22:41 1 1505
SMK Samalkha 22:57 22:58 1 1517
PNP Panipat jn 23:16 23:18 1 1534
KUN Karnal 00:17 00:19 2 1568
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 00:52 00:54 2 1601
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:10 02:20 2 1643
CDG Chandigarh 03:00 03:50 2 1710
CNDM Chandi mandir 04:04 04:05 2 1724
KLK Kalka 04:30 00:00 2 1748

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Kalka mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kalka. It operates with train numbers 12311 and 12311.
The overall distance covered by Kalka mail is 1748 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.969696969697 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12311 Kalka mail runs from Howrah jn to Kalka and train 12311 Kalka mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12311 Kalka mail departs from Howrah jn at 19:40 hours and reaches Kalka station at 04:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12311 departs from Kalka station at 19:40 and reaches Howrah jn at 04:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Delhi.

Map View