Schedule of Dehradun allahabad jn link express (14114) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at Allahabad jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14114 Link express sangam slip DDN ALD 08:10 13:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 13:20 0 0
HW Haridwar jn 14:43 14:53 0 51
NBD Najibabad jn 16:27 16:32 0 120
NGG Nagina 16:50 16:52 0 142
DPR Dhampur 17:08 17:10 0 158
HRS Hathras jn 23:28 23:31 0 166
SEO Seohara 17:24 17:26 0 172
KNT Kanth 17:41 17:43 0 189
TDL Tundla jn 00:15 00:20 1 214
MB Moradabad 18:35 18:45 0 218
FZD Firozabad 00:35 00:37 1 230
RJK Raja ka sahaspr 19:09 19:11 0 242
SKB Shikohabad jn 00:57 00:59 1 250
CH Chandausi jn 19:40 20:00 0 262
BJ Bahjoi 20:14 20:16 0 278
ETW Etawah 01:48 01:50 1 305
BBA Babrala 20:55 20:57 0 305
RG Rajghat narora 21:08 21:10 0 311
BNT Bharthana 02:05 02:07 1 325
ALJN Aligarh jn 22:30 23:05 0 360
PHD Phaphund 02:34 02:36 1 362
CNB Kanpur central 04:10 04:20 1 447
FTP Fatehpur 05:28 05:30 1 525
KGA Khaga 05:53 05:55 1 559
SRO Sirathu 06:14 06:16 1 584
SJT Shujaatpur 06:28 06:30 1 594
BRE Bharwari 06:51 06:54 1 604
MNJ Manoharganj 07:04 07:06 1 612
SFG Subedarganj 07:43 07:45 1 637
ALD Allahabad jn 08:10 00:00 1 641

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun allahabad jn link express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and Allahabad jn. It operates with train numbers 14114 and 14114.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun allahabad jn link express is 641 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.736842105263 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 14114 Dehradun allahabad jn link express runs from Dehradun to Allahabad jn and train 14114 Dehradun allahabad jn link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14114 Dehradun allahabad jn link express departs from Dehradun at 13:20 hours and reaches Allahabad jn station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14114 departs from Allahabad jn station at 13:20 and reaches Dehradun at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Moradabad, Tundla Jn, Aligarh Jn.

Map View