Schedule of Ahmedabad gorakhpur express (19409) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19409 Ahmedabad gorakhpur express ADI GKP 20:00 11:35 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 11:35 0 0
SBI Sabarmati jn 11:50 11:52 0 13
PNU Palanpur jn 14:36 14:38 0 148
ABR Abu road 15:35 15:48 0 201
FA Falna 17:09 17:11 0 300
AII Ajmer 21:00 21:10 0 506
KSG Kishangarh 21:39 21:41 0 535
JP Jaipur 23:20 23:30 0 641
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 23:37 23:40 0 646
DO Dausa 00:20 00:22 1 702
BKI Bandikui jn 01:03 01:05 1 731
BTE Bharatpur jn 02:06 02:08 1 828
AH Achhnera jn 02:45 03:15 1 855
MTJ Mathura jn 04:25 04:35 1 890
HTC Hathras city 05:16 05:18 1 932
SKA Sikandra rao 05:43 05:45 1 966
KSJ Kasganj 06:20 06:30 1 995
GWA Ganj dundwara 07:13 07:15 1 1027
FBD Farrukhabad 08:25 08:30 1 1103
KJN Kannauj 09:42 09:44 1 1162
CPA Kanpur anwrganj 11:35 11:40 1 1240
CNB Kanpur central 11:50 12:20 1 1242
LKO Lucknow 14:00 14:10 1 1316
BBK Barabanki jn 15:03 15:05 1 1344
GD Gonda jn 16:25 16:40 1 1432
BST Basti 18:05 18:10 1 1522
KLD Khalilabad 18:36 18:38 1 1552
GKP Gorakhpur 20:00 00:00 1 1586

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad gorakhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 19409 and 19409.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad gorakhpur express is 1586 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 19409 Ahmedabad gorakhpur express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Gorakhpur and train 19409 Ahmedabad gorakhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19409 Ahmedabad gorakhpur express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 11:35 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 20:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19409 departs from Gorakhpur station at 11:35 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 20:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ahmedabad Jn, Lucknow, Mathura Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View