Schedule of Sultanpur ahmedabad express (19404) is given below. This train starts at Sultanpur and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19404 Sultanpur ahmedabad express SLN ADI 23:55 17:35 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SLN Sultanpur 00:00 17:35 0 0
MFKA Musafir khana 18:05 18:06 0 31
LKO Lucknow 21:10 21:30 0 139
BE Bareilly 01:03 01:08 1 374
MB Moradabad 03:00 03:10 1 465
DLI Delhi 06:25 06:40 1 626
DEC Delhi cantt 07:09 07:11 1 640
GGN Gurgaon 07:26 07:28 1 657
RE Rewari 08:30 08:32 1 708
AWR Alwar 09:24 09:27 1 782
JP Jaipur 11:30 11:45 1 933
AII Ajmer 14:00 14:10 1 1067
MJ Marwar jn 16:17 16:19 1 1207
FA Falna 17:26 17:28 1 1274
ABR Abu road 18:50 19:00 1 1372
PNU Palanpur jn 20:33 20:35 1 1425
MSH Mahesana jn 21:46 21:48 1 1490
SBI Sabarmati jn 23:23 23:25 1 1561
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:55 00:00 1 1574

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Sultanpur and Moradabad
Trains between Delhi and Sultanpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and Delhi
Trains between Ghaziabad and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Sultanpur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Jaipur
Trains between Sultanpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Sultanpur
Trains between Gurgaon and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Sultanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Sultanpur
Trains between Manmad Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Sultanpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Sultanpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Sultanpur and Kota Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and New Delhi
Trains between Sultanpur and Pitambarpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Kota Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Agra Cantt and Sultanpur
Trains between New Delhi and Sultanpur

Sultanpur ahmedabad express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sultanpur railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19404 and 19404.
The overall distance covered by Sultanpur ahmedabad express is 1574 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.466666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 19404 Sultanpur ahmedabad express runs from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad jn and train 19404 Sultanpur ahmedabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19404 Sultanpur ahmedabad express departs from Sultanpur at 17:35 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 23:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19404 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 17:35 and reaches Sultanpur at 23:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Delhi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Jaipur.

Map View