Schedule of Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express (19330) is given below. This train starts at Udaipur and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19330 Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express UDZ INDB 08:30 20:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UDZ Udaipur 00:00 20:35 0 0
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 20:40 20:42 0 4
FAN Fatehnagar 21:49 21:50 0 55
COR Chittaurgarh 22:50 23:00 0 114
NBH Nimbahera 23:24 23:26 0 143
JWO Jawad road 23:36 23:38 0 153
NMH Nimach 23:55 23:59 0 169
MDS Mandasor 00:44 00:46 1 218
JAO Jaora 01:30 01:32 1 269
RTM Ratlam jn 04:00 04:20 1 302
KUH Khachrod 04:42 04:44 1 333
NAD Nagda jn 05:06 05:08 1 347
UJN Ujjain jn 06:20 06:30 1 402
DWX Dewas 07:21 07:23 1 442
INDB Indore jn bg 08:30 00:00 1 481

Related Routes

Trains between Udaipur and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Udaipur and Bhilwara
Trains between Bhilwara and Udaipur
Trains between Bijainagar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Nimach
Trains between Jaipur and Udaipur
Trains between Nimach and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaora
Trains between Udaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Udaipur and Mandasor
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Jaora and Udaipur
Trains between Borivali and Udaipur
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Udaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Borivali
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Udaipur
Trains between Gurgaon and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Udaipur and Surat
Trains between Udaipur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Udaipur
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Dewas
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Udaipur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Udaipur and Gwalior
Trains between Udaipur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Udaipur and Idgah Agra Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Udaipur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Shalimar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Udaipur and Mahoba
Trains between Udaipur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Patna Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Raurkela

Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Udaipur railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 19330 and 19330.
The overall distance covered by Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express is 481 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 19330 Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express runs from Udaipur to Indore jn bg and train 19330 Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19330 Veer bhumi chittaurgarh express departs from Udaipur at 20:35 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 08:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19330 departs from Indore jn bg station at 20:35 and reaches Udaipur at 08:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas.

Map View