Schedule of Prashanti nilayam express (17604) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Kacheguda. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17604 Prashanti nilayam express YPR KCG 05:00 15:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 15:30 0 0
YNK Yelahanka jn. 15:48 15:50 0 12
HUP Hindupur 17:03 17:05 0 95
PKD Penukonda 17:44 17:45 0 133
SSPN Sai p nilayam 18:43 18:45 0 153
DMM Dharmavaram jn 19:30 19:35 0 186
ATP Anantapur 20:05 20:10 0 219
GY Gooty 21:18 21:20 0 276
GTL Guntakal jn 21:50 22:10 0 305
DHNE Dhone 23:45 23:50 0 373
KRNT Kurnool town 00:37 00:39 1 427
GWD Gadwal 01:42 01:43 1 482
MBNR Mahbubnagar 02:50 02:52 1 557
SHNR Shadnagar 03:44 03:45 1 611
KCG Kacheguda 05:00 00:00 1 663

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Prashanti nilayam express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Kacheguda. It operates with train numbers 17604 and 17604.
The overall distance covered by Prashanti nilayam express is 663 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.357142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 17604 Prashanti nilayam express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Kacheguda and train 17604 Prashanti nilayam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17604 Prashanti nilayam express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 15:30 hours and reaches Kacheguda station at 05:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17604 departs from Kacheguda station at 15:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 05:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View