Schedule of Kolkata patna garib rath express (12359) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12359 Kolkata patna garib rath express KOAA PNBE 05:30 20:00 1 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 20:00 0 0
DGR Durgapur 22:12 22:14 0 160
MDP Madhupur jn 23:57 23:59 0 289
JSME Jasidih jn 00:23 00:25 1 318
JAJ Jhajha 01:45 01:50 1 362
JMU Jamui 02:09 02:10 1 388
KIUL Kiul jn 02:35 02:37 1 416
MKA Mokameh jn 03:28 03:30 1 450
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 04:08 04:10 1 494
PNC Patna saheb 05:07 05:09 1 529
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 05:21 05:23 1 537
PNBE Patna jn 05:30 00:00 1 539

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Kolkata patna garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 12359 and 12359.
The overall distance covered by Kolkata patna garib rath express is 539 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.9 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 12359 Kolkata patna garib rath express runs from Kolkata to Patna jn and train 12359 Kolkata patna garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12359 Kolkata patna garib rath express departs from Kolkata at 20:00 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12359 departs from Patna jn station at 20:00 and reaches Kolkata at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Durgapur, Kiul Jn, Jasidih Jn.

Map View