Schedule of Purushottam express (12802) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Puri. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12802 Purushottam express NDLS PURI 05:25 22:20 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 22:20 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 04:50 04:55 1 440
ALD Allahabad jn 07:25 07:35 1 634
MZP Mirzapur 08:40 08:42 1 724
MGS Mughal sarai jn 10:20 10:35 1 787
BBU Bhabua road 11:13 11:15 1 841
SSM Sasaram 11:46 11:48 1 888
DOS Dehri on sone 12:05 12:07 1 906
AUBR Anugraha n road 12:20 12:22 1 920
GAYA Gaya jn 13:30 13:35 1 989
PRP Paharpur 14:03 14:05 1 1021
KQR Koderma 14:43 14:45 1 1065
HZD Hazaribagh rd 15:18 15:20 1 1113
PNME Parasnath 15:40 15:42 1 1140
GMO Gomoh jn 16:10 16:20 1 1158
CRP Chandrapura 16:45 16:47 1 1175
BKSC Bokaro stl city 17:15 17:20 1 1190
PRR Purulia jn 18:24 18:26 1 1268
TATA Tatanagar jn 20:05 20:20 1 1358
KGP Kharagpur jn 22:05 22:30 1 1493
BLS Balasore 00:07 00:12 2 1611
BHC Bhadrakh 01:18 01:20 2 1673
JJKR Jajpur k road 01:47 01:49 2 1717
CTC Cuttack 02:45 02:50 2 1789
BBS Bhubaneswar 03:25 03:30 2 1815
KUR Khurda road jn 04:10 04:15 2 1834
PURI Puri 05:25 00:00 2 1877

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Purushottam express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 12802 and 12802.
The overall distance covered by Purushottam express is 1877 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.548387096774 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12802 Purushottam express runs from New delhi to Puri and train 12802 Purushottam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12802 Purushottam express departs from New delhi at 22:20 hours and reaches Puri station at 05:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12802 departs from Puri station at 22:20 and reaches New delhi at 05:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View