Schedule of Rupashi bangla express (12884) is given below. This train starts at Purulia jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12884 Rupashi bangla express PRR HWH 21:15 15:35 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRR Purulia jn 00:00 15:35 0 0
ANR Anara 15:58 15:59 0 25
CJN Chhatna 16:51 16:52 0 83
BQA Bankura 17:03 17:05 0 97
VSU Bishnupur 17:27 17:28 0 127
GBA Garhbeta 17:46 17:47 0 152
CDGR Chandrakona rd 17:56 17:57 0 164
SLB Salboni 18:05 18:06 0 175
MDN Midnapore 18:38 18:40 0 199
KGP Kharagpur jn 19:15 19:17 0 223
SRC Santragachi jn 20:38 20:40 0 333
HWH Howrah jn 21:15 00:00 0 341

Rupashi bangla express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Purulia jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12884 and 12884.
The overall distance covered by Rupashi bangla express is 341 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12884 Rupashi bangla express runs from Purulia jn to Howrah jn and train 12884 Rupashi bangla express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12884 Rupashi bangla express departs from Purulia jn at 15:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 21:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12884 departs from Howrah jn station at 15:35 and reaches Purulia jn at 21:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Adra Jn, Midnapore.

Map View