Schedule of Aranyak express (12886) is given below. This train starts at Bhojudih jn and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12886 Aranyak express BJE SHM 19:00 13:25 0 0111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BJE Bhojudih jn 00:00 13:25 0 0
SNTD Santaldih 13:34 13:35 0 6
BQA Bankura 14:43 14:45 0 88
VSU Bishnupur 15:04 15:05 0 118
GBA Garhbeta 15:23 15:24 0 143
CDGR Chandrakona rd 15:35 15:36 0 155
SLB Salboni 15:45 15:46 0 166
MDN Midnapore 16:18 16:20 0 190
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:55 17:00 0 213
PKU Panskura 17:35 17:37 0 258
SRC Santragachi jn 18:42 18:44 0 324
SHM Shalimar 19:00 00:00 0 329

Aranyak express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhojudih jn railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 12886 and 12886.
The overall distance covered by Aranyak express is 329 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12886 Aranyak express runs from Bhojudih jn to Shalimar and train 12886 Aranyak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12886 Aranyak express departs from Bhojudih jn at 13:25 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 19:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12886 departs from Shalimar station at 13:25 and reaches Bhojudih jn at 19:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Panskura, Adra Jn, Midnapore.

Map View