Schedule of Howrah yesvantpur express (12863) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12863 Howrah yesvantpur superfast express HWH YPR 07:15 20:35 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 20:35 0 0
MCA Mecheda 21:33 21:35 0 58
BLS Balasore 23:55 23:57 0 236
BHC Bhadrakh 00:55 00:57 1 298
JJKR Jajpur k road 01:24 01:26 1 341
CTC Cuttack 02:20 02:25 1 413
BBS Bhubaneswar 03:05 03:10 1 439
KUR Khurda road jn 03:40 03:50 1 458
BALU Balugan 04:39 04:41 1 529
BAM Berhampur 05:32 05:42 1 605
PSA Palasa 07:18 07:20 1 679
CHE Srikakulam road 08:13 08:15 1 752
VZM Vizianagram jn 09:15 09:20 1 821
VSKP Visakhapatnam 10:40 11:00 1 882
SLO Samalkot jn 13:01 13:03 1 1033
RJY Rajamundry 13:55 13:57 1 1083
EE Eluru 15:02 15:03 1 1173
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:45 17:00 1 1232
TEL Tenali jn 17:29 17:30 1 1264
BPP Bapatla 18:00 18:01 1 1306
CLX Chirala 18:11 18:12 1 1321
OGL Ongole 18:56 18:57 1 1371
NLR Nellore 20:12 20:13 1 1487
GDR Gudur jn 21:53 21:55 1 1525
RU Renigunta jn 23:05 23:15 1 1608
TPTY Tirupati 23:40 23:45 1 1618
KPD Katpadi jn 02:05 02:10 2 1722
JTJ Jolarpettai 03:35 03:40 2 1806
BWT Bangarapet 04:53 04:55 2 1884
KJM Krishnarajapurm 05:53 05:55 2 1940
BAND Banaswadi 06:23 06:25 2 1946
YPR Yasvantpur jn 07:15 00:00 2 1960

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah yesvantpur express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12863 and 12863.
The overall distance covered by Howrah yesvantpur express is 1960 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12863 Howrah yesvantpur express runs from Howrah jn to Yasvantpur jn and train 12863 Howrah yesvantpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12863 Howrah yesvantpur express departs from Howrah jn at 20:35 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 07:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12863 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 20:35 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View