Schedule of Yasvantpur jn howrah express (12864) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12864 Yesvantpur howrah sf express YPR HWH 06:10 19:35 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 19:35 0 0
BAND Banaswadi 20:00 20:02 0 14
BWT Bangarapet 21:15 21:17 0 76
JTJ Jolarpettai 23:00 23:05 0 154
KPD Katpadi jn 00:25 00:30 1 237
TPTY Tirupati 02:30 02:35 1 342
RU Renigunta jn 02:50 03:00 1 352
GDR Gudur jn 04:55 05:00 1 435
NLR Nellore 05:25 05:26 1 473
OGL Ongole 06:52 06:53 1 589
CLX Chirala 07:28 07:29 1 639
BPP Bapatla 07:40 07:41 1 654
TEL Tenali jn 08:11 08:12 1 696
BZA Vijayawada jn 09:25 09:40 1 728
EE Eluru 10:26 10:27 1 787
RJY Rajamundry 12:00 12:05 1 877
SLO Samalkot jn 12:43 12:44 1 927
VSKP Visakhapatnam 15:55 16:15 1 1078
VZM Vizianagram jn 17:10 17:12 1 1139
CHE Srikakulam road 18:05 18:07 1 1208
PSA Palasa 19:08 19:10 1 1281
BAM Berhampur 20:05 20:10 1 1355
BALU Balugan 21:12 21:14 1 1431
KUR Khurda road jn 22:10 22:20 1 1501
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:45 22:50 1 1520
CTC Cuttack 23:15 23:20 1 1547
JJKR Jajpur k road 00:10 00:12 2 1618
BHC Bhadrakh 01:28 01:30 2 1662
BLS Balasore 02:14 02:16 2 1724
KGP Kharagpur jn 03:50 03:55 2 1842
MCA Mecheda 04:45 04:47 2 1902
SRC Santragachi jn 05:28 05:30 2 1953
HWH Howrah jn 06:10 00:00 2 1960

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn howrah express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12864 and 12864.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn howrah express is 1960 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12864 Yasvantpur jn howrah express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Howrah jn and train 12864 Yasvantpur jn howrah express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12864 Yasvantpur jn howrah express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 19:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12864 departs from Howrah jn station at 19:35 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 06:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View