Schedule of Guntur narasapur fast passenger (57381) is given below. This train starts at Guntur jn and ends at Narasapur. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57381 Guntur narasapur fast passenger GNT NS 22:40 16:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GNT Guntur jn 00:00 16:35 0 0
PDKN Pedakakani halt 16:42 16:43 0 7
MAG Mangalagiri 17:01 17:02 0 20
KCC Krishna canal 17:11 17:12 0 27
BZA Vijayawada jn 17:45 18:05 0 32
MDUN Madhranagar 18:12 18:13 0 34
RMV Ramavarappadu 18:22 18:23 0 38
NDM Nidamanuru 18:30 18:31 0 44
TNRU Tenneru 18:45 18:46 0 53
TGU Tarigoppula 18:54 18:55 0 55
IDP Indupalli 19:01 19:02 0 60
VPG Ventrapragada 19:07 19:08 0 64
DPD Dosapadu 19:12 19:13 0 66
GDV Gudivada jn 19:35 19:40 0 73
OTR Moturu 19:49 19:50 0 81
PCU Putlacheruvu 19:59 20:00 0 89
MVP Mokhasa kalvpdi 20:04 20:05 0 91
MDVL Mandavalli 20:09 20:10 0 95
KKLR Kaikolur 20:19 20:20 0 102
PLVA Pallevada 20:29 20:30 0 110
AKVD Akividu 20:41 20:42 0 119
UNDI Undi 20:56 20:57 0 130
BVRT Bhimavaram town 21:05 21:06 0 137
BVRM Bhimavaram jn 21:30 21:35 0 138
SGKM Srungavruksham 21:46 21:47 0 145
VVM Viravasaram 21:51 21:53 0 149
LKDU Lankalakoderu 22:00 22:01 0 153
PKO Palakollu 22:07 22:09 0 159
NS Narasapur 22:40 00:00 0 168

Related Routes

Trains between Guntur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Piduguralla and Guntur Jn
Trains between Nandyal and Guntur Jn
Trains between Giddalur and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Giddalur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Palasa
Trains between Anakapalle and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Guntur Jn and Sai P Nilayam
Trains between Guntur Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Sai P Nilayam and Guntur Jn
Trains between Annavaram and Guntur Jn
Trains between Gooty and Guntur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Annavaram
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hindupur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Guntur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Guntur Jn and Khammam
Trains between Guntur Jn and Pallevada
Trains between Guntur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Sri Kalahasti
Trains between Kurnool Town and Guntur Jn
Trains between Warangal and Guntur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Gadwal
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda Dbr

Guntur narasapur fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Guntur jn railway station and Narasapur. It operates with train numbers 57381 and 57381.
The overall distance covered by Guntur narasapur fast passenger is 168 km. The average running speed of the train is about 28 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 57381 Guntur narasapur fast passenger runs from Guntur jn to Narasapur and train 57381 Guntur narasapur fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57381 Guntur narasapur fast passenger departs from Guntur jn at 16:35 hours and reaches Narasapur station at 22:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57381 departs from Narasapur station at 16:35 and reaches Guntur jn at 22:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Gudivada Jn, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town.

Map View