Schedule of Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express (12143) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Sultanpur. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12143 Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express LTT SLN 19:45 16:40 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 16:40 0 0
NK Nasik road 20:45 20:50 0 171
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:10 00:25 1 428
KNW Khandwa 02:45 02:50 1 561
BPL Bhopal jn 07:10 07:20 1 832
BINA Bina jn 09:35 09:40 1 971
JHS Jhansi jn 12:20 12:35 1 1122
ORAI Orai 13:50 13:52 1 1236
CNB Kanpur central 15:40 15:45 1 1339
LKO Lucknow 17:15 17:25 1 1413
NHH Nihalgarh 18:54 18:56 1 1502
MFKA Musafir khana 19:09 19:11 1 1521
SLN Sultanpur 19:45 00:00 1 1552

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Sultanpur. It operates with train numbers 12143 and 12143.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express is 1552 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.481481481481 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12143 Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Sultanpur and train 12143 Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12143 Mumbai ltt sultanpur sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 16:40 hours and reaches Sultanpur station at 19:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12143 departs from Sultanpur station at 16:40 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 19:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View