Schedule of Godavari sf express (12118) is given below. This train starts at Manmad jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12118 Godavari sf express MMR LTT 13:00 08:35 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MMR Manmad jn 00:00 08:35 0 0
LS Lasalgaon 08:53 08:55 0 24
NK Nasik road 09:32 09:35 0 73
DVL Devlali 09:43 09:45 0 78
IGP Igatpuri 10:20 10:25 0 123
KSRA Kasara 10:53 10:55 0 139
KYN Kalyan jn 12:00 12:03 0 206
TNA Thane 12:18 12:20 0 227
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:00 00:00 0 244

Related Routes

Trains between Kalyan Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Manmad Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Thane and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Thane
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Satna and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Satna
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Puntamba and Manmad Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Mirzapur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nizamabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Shegaon and Manmad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Manmad Jn

Godavari sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Manmad jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12118 and 12118.
The overall distance covered by Godavari sf express is 244 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 12118 Godavari sf express runs from Manmad jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 12118 Godavari sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12118 Godavari sf express departs from Manmad jn at 08:35 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12118 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 08:35 and reaches Manmad jn at 13:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Lokmanyatilak.

Map View