Schedule of Godavari sf express (12117) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Manmad jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12117 Godavari sf express LTT MMR 19:25 15:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 15:00 0 0
TNA Thane 15:23 15:25 0 17
KSRA Kasara 16:46 16:48 0 104
IGP Igatpuri 17:25 17:30 0 120
DVL Devlali 18:08 18:10 0 165
NK Nasik road 18:15 18:20 0 171
NR Niphad 18:43 18:45 0 202
LS Lasalgaon 18:53 18:55 0 219
MMR Manmad jn 19:25 00:00 0 244

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Godavari sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Manmad jn. It operates with train numbers 12117 and 12117.
The overall distance covered by Godavari sf express is 244 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 12117 Godavari sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Manmad jn and train 12117 Godavari sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12117 Godavari sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 15:00 hours and reaches Manmad jn station at 19:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12117 departs from Manmad jn station at 15:00 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 19:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Lokmanyatilak.

Map View