Schedule of Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express (22902) is given below. This train starts at Udaipur and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22902 Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express UDZ BDTS 13:40 21:35 1 1001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UDZ Udaipur 00:00 21:35 0 0
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 21:40 21:42 0 4
FAN Fatehnagar 22:35 22:36 0 55
COR Chittaurgarh 23:30 23:40 0 114
NMH Nimach 00:28 00:30 1 169
MDS Mandasor 01:16 01:18 1 218
JAO Jaora 02:03 02:05 1 269
RTM Ratlam jn 02:55 03:10 1 302
DHD Dahod 04:36 04:38 1 417
BRC Vadodara jn 07:32 07:50 1 564
BH Bharuch jn 08:49 08:51 1 635
ST Surat 09:45 09:50 1 693
BVI Borivali 12:53 12:57 1 926
BDTS Bandra terminus 13:40 00:00 1 945

Related Routes

Trains between Udaipur and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Udaipur and Bhilwara
Trains between Bhilwara and Udaipur
Trains between Bijainagar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Nimach
Trains between Jaipur and Udaipur
Trains between Nimach and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaora
Trains between Udaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Udaipur and Mandasor
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Jaora and Udaipur
Trains between Borivali and Udaipur
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Udaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Borivali
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Udaipur
Trains between Gurgaon and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Udaipur and Surat
Trains between Udaipur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Udaipur
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Dewas
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Udaipur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Udaipur and Gwalior
Trains between Udaipur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Udaipur and Idgah Agra Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Udaipur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Shalimar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Udaipur and Mahoba
Trains between Udaipur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Patna Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Raurkela

Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Udaipur railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 22902 and 22902.
The overall distance covered by Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express is 945 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.0625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 22902 Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express runs from Udaipur to Bandra terminus and train 22902 Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22902 Udaipur city bandra terminus sf express departs from Udaipur at 21:35 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 13:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22902 departs from Bandra terminus station at 21:35 and reaches Udaipur at 13:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Bharuch Jn, Borivali.

Map View