Schedule of Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express (12215) is given below. This train starts at Delhi sarai rohilla and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12215 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express DEE BDTS 08:10 09:20 1 0110101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 00:00 09:20 0 0
DEC Delhi cantt 09:35 09:37 0 9
RE Rewari 10:45 10:50 0 77
AWR Alwar 11:42 11:45 0 152
JP Jaipur 14:10 14:25 0 302
AII Ajmer 16:30 16:40 0 437
FA Falna 19:23 19:25 0 643
ABR Abu road 21:08 21:15 0 742
PNU Palanpur jn 22:13 22:15 0 795
GNC Gandhinagar cap 00:14 00:16 1 922
ADI Ahmedabad jn 01:20 01:30 1 970
ND Nadiad jn 02:08 02:10 1 1015
BRC Vadodara jn 03:05 03:10 1 1069
BH Bharuch jn 03:54 03:56 1 1140
ST Surat 04:45 04:50 1 1198
BVI Borivali 07:21 07:23 1 1431
BDTS Bandra terminus 08:10 00:00 1 1450

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Alwar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Dausa and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Mahendragarh and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Churu
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Loharu
Trains between Makrana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Churu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Loharu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Surat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ringas Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Borivali
Trains between Nim Ka Thana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Narnaul
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ringas Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sri Dungargarh
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Chhindwara Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Barnala and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Sonipat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Agra Cantt
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chandigarh
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chittaurgarh

Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Delhi sarai rohilla railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 12215 and 12215.
The overall distance covered by Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express is 1450 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.04347826087 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12215 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express runs from Delhi sarai rohilla to Bandra terminus and train 12215 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12215 Delhi sarai rohilla bandra t garib rath express departs from Delhi sarai rohilla at 09:20 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12215 departs from Bandra terminus station at 09:20 and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Jaipur, Nadiad Jn.

Map View