Schedule of Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur (22848) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22848 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur LTT VSKP 05:30 00:15 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 00:15 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 00:55 01:00 0 37
MMR Manmad jn 04:47 04:50 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 06:55 07:05 0 428
AK Akola jn 08:55 09:00 0 573
BD Badnera jn 10:30 10:35 0 651
WR Wardha jn 12:02 12:05 0 747
NGP Nagpur 13:40 14:00 0 826
G Gondia jn 15:45 15:55 0 956
DURG Durg 18:05 18:10 0 1090
R Raipur jn 19:20 19:40 0 1127
MSMD Mahasamund 20:38 20:40 0 1180
KRAR Khariar road 21:26 21:28 0 1232
KBJ Kantabanji 22:12 22:22 0 1296
TIG Titlagarh 23:00 23:10 0 1330
KSNG Kesinga 23:25 23:27 0 1343
MNGD Muniguda 00:30 00:32 1 1415
RGDA Rayagada 02:00 02:10 1 1469
PVP Parvatipuram 02:50 02:52 1 1516
VBL Bobbili 03:12 03:14 1 1540
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:10 04:15 1 1593
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:30 00:00 1 1654

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 22848 and 22848.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur is 1654 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.034482758621 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 22848 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur runs from Lokmanyatilak to Visakhapatnam and train 22848 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22848 Mumbai ltt visakhapatnam sf express via nagpur departs from Lokmanyatilak at 00:15 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22848 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 00:15 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Visakhapatnam, Manmad Jn.

Map View