Schedule of Visakhapatnam shalimar express (22854) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22854 Visakhapatnam shalimar express VSKP SHM 03:30 13:35 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 13:35 0 0
SCM Simhachalam 13:50 13:52 0 7
CHE Srikakulam road 15:32 15:34 0 130
PSA Palasa 16:45 16:47 0 202
SPT Sompeta 17:10 17:12 0 234
BAM Berhampur 17:53 17:55 0 276
KUR Khurda road jn 19:50 20:00 0 423
BBS Bhubaneswar 20:25 20:30 0 442
CTC Cuttack 21:05 21:10 0 468
JJKR Jajpur k road 22:06 22:08 0 540
BHC Bhadrakh 22:58 23:00 0 584
BLS Balasore 23:41 23:43 0 646
KGP Kharagpur jn 01:12 01:17 1 764
SRC Santragachi jn 02:51 02:53 1 875
SHM Shalimar 03:30 00:00 1 880

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam shalimar express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 22854 and 22854.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam shalimar express is 880 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 22854 Visakhapatnam shalimar express runs from Visakhapatnam to Shalimar and train 22854 Visakhapatnam shalimar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22854 Visakhapatnam shalimar express departs from Visakhapatnam at 13:35 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 03:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22854 departs from Shalimar station at 13:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 03:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View