Schedule of Chennai central puri weekly sf express (22860) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Puri. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22860 Chennai central puri weekly sf express MAS PURI 15:10 16:20 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 16:20 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 17:38 17:40 0 82
GDR Gudur jn 19:06 19:08 0 137
NLR Nellore 19:33 19:34 0 175
OGL Ongole 21:04 21:05 0 291
TEL Tenali jn 22:27 22:28 0 398
BZA Vijayawada jn 23:40 23:50 0 430
EE Eluru 00:36 00:37 1 489
RJY Rajamundry 02:01 02:03 1 579
SLO Samalkot jn 02:41 02:42 1 629
VSKP Visakhapatnam 06:15 06:35 1 780
VZM Vizianagram jn 07:40 07:45 1 841
CHE Srikakulam road 08:36 08:38 1 910
PSA Palasa 09:58 10:00 1 983
SPT Sompeta 10:25 10:27 1 1014
BAM Berhampur 11:10 11:15 1 1057
CAP Chatrapur 11:32 11:34 1 1078
BALU Balugan 12:15 12:17 1 1133
KUR Khurda road jn 13:30 13:55 1 1203
PURI Puri 15:10 00:00 1 1247

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central puri weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 22860 and 22860.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central puri weekly sf express is 1247 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.217391304348 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 22860 Chennai central puri weekly sf express runs from Chennai central to Puri and train 22860 Chennai central puri weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22860 Chennai central puri weekly sf express departs from Chennai central at 16:20 hours and reaches Puri station at 15:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22860 departs from Puri station at 16:20 and reaches Chennai central at 15:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Chennai Central, Rajamundry.

Map View