Schedule of Pune indore express via panvel (19311) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19311 Pune indore express via panvel PUNE INDB 09:50 15:20 1 0010011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 15:20 0 0
LNL Lonavala 16:09 16:10 0 63
KYN Kalyan jn 17:40 17:45 0 144
BIRD Bhiwandi road 18:38 18:40 0 162
BSR Vasai road 19:50 20:05 0 189
ST Surat 23:15 23:20 0 404
BRC Vadodara jn 01:05 01:23 1 533
GDA Godhra jn 02:28 02:30 1 606
DHD Dahod 03:25 03:27 1 680
MGN Meghnagar 03:52 03:54 1 713
RTM Ratlam jn 05:25 05:35 1 795
NAD Nagda jn 06:18 06:20 1 840
UJN Ujjain jn 07:20 07:30 1 895
DWX Dewas 08:19 09:02 1 935
INDB Indore jn bg 09:50 00:00 1 973

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune indore express via panvel is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 19311 and 19311.
The overall distance covered by Pune indore express via panvel is 973 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.210526315789 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 19311 Pune indore express via panvel runs from Pune jn to Indore jn bg and train 19311 Pune indore express via panvel heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19311 Pune indore express via panvel departs from Pune jn at 15:20 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 09:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19311 departs from Indore jn bg station at 15:20 and reaches Pune jn at 09:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Pune Jn, Karjat.

Map View