Schedule of Jammu tawi ahmedabad express (19224) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19224 Jammu tawi ahmedabad express JAT ADI 15:00 07:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 07:40 0 0
BBMN Bari brahman 07:52 07:54 0 8
SMBX Samba 08:28 08:30 0 32
GHGL Ghagwal 08:39 08:40 0 41
HRNR Hira nagar 08:46 08:48 0 47
CKDL Chakdayala 08:54 08:55 0 50
CHNR Chhan arorian 09:00 09:01 0 56
BDHY Budhi 09:12 09:13 0 63
KTHU Kathua 09:24 09:26 0 76
MDPB Madhopur punjab 09:39 09:41 0 84
SJNP Sujanpur 09:49 09:51 0 91
BHRL Bharoli jn. 09:59 10:01 0 96
PTK Pathankot 10:25 10:55 0 99
PTKC Pathankot cantt 11:02 11:04 0 103
MRTL Mirthal 11:22 11:24 0 137
MEX Mukerian 11:42 11:44 0 157
DZA Dasuya 12:00 12:02 0 172
TDO Tanda urmar 12:15 12:17 0 188
JUC Jalandhar city 13:15 13:20 0 229
KXH Kapurthala 13:48 13:50 0 250
RCF Rail coach factory 13:59 14:00 0 256
SQR Sultanpur lodi 14:18 14:20 0 275
LNK Lohian khas jn 14:30 14:32 0 281
MXH Makhu 14:54 14:56 0 305
MWX Mallanwala khas 15:12 15:14 0 323
FZR Firozpur cant 16:00 16:25 0 347
FDK Faridkot 16:50 16:52 0 379
KKP Kot kapura 17:05 17:07 0 392
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 17:21 17:23 0 408
BTI Bhatinda jn 18:20 18:35 0 434
MBY Mandi dabwali 19:08 19:10 0 470
SGRA Sangaria 19:40 19:42 0 500
HMH Hanumangarh jn 20:10 20:15 0 526
PGK Pili bangan 20:49 20:51 0 552
SOG Suratgarh jn 21:20 21:25 0 576
LKS Lunkaransar 22:39 22:41 0 678
LGH Lalgarh jn 23:42 23:44 0 754
BKN Bikaner jn 00:35 00:45 1 758
DSO Deshnok 01:11 01:13 1 790
NOK Nokha 01:38 01:40 1 822
NGO Nagaur 02:22 02:24 1 874
MDW Marwar mundwa 02:42 02:44 1 891
MTD Merta road jn 03:42 03:53 1 931
GOTN Gotan 04:08 04:10 1 951
PPR Pipar road jn 04:35 04:37 1 988
RKB Raika bagh 05:21 05:23 1 1033
JU Jodhpur jn 05:35 05:55 1 1035
LUNI Luni jn 06:21 06:24 1 1067
PMY Pali marwar 07:06 07:08 1 1108
MJ Marwar jn 07:55 08:00 1 1138
FA Falna 08:55 08:57 1 1205
ABR Abu road 10:30 10:50 1 1303
PNU Palanpur jn 12:10 12:12 1 1356
SID Siddhpur 12:40 12:42 1 1386
UJA Unjha 12:58 13:00 1 1399
MSH Mahesana jn 13:31 13:33 1 1421
SBI Sabarmati jn 14:26 14:28 1 1492
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:00 00:00 1 1505

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi ahmedabad express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19224 and 19224.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi ahmedabad express is 1505 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.548387096774 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 19224 Jammu tawi ahmedabad express runs from Jammu tawi to Ahmedabad jn and train 19224 Jammu tawi ahmedabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19224 Jammu tawi ahmedabad express departs from Jammu tawi at 07:40 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 15:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19224 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 07:40 and reaches Jammu tawi at 15:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Jalandhar City, Mahesana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn.

Map View