Schedule of Kochuveli bhavnagar express (19259) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Bhavnagar trmus. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19259 Kochuveli bhavnagar express KCVL BVC 13:10 15:35 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 15:35 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 16:30 16:35 0 58
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:40 17:42 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 18:28 18:30 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 20:05 20:10 0 216
AWY Aluva 20:30 20:32 0 233
TCR Thrisur 21:22 21:25 0 287
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 320
TIR Tirur 23:23 23:25 0 365
CLT Calicut 00:25 00:30 1 406
BDJ Badagara 01:08 01:10 1 453
TLY Tellicherry 01:28 01:30 1 475
CAN Cannanore 02:00 02:05 1 496
PAY Payyanur 02:38 02:40 1 529
KGQ Kasaragod 03:38 03:40 1 581
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:50 05:00 1 633
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 714
BYNR Byndoor 07:16 07:18 1 805
KT Kumta 08:30 08:32 1 904
KAWR Karwar 09:28 09:30 1 981
MAO Madgaon 10:55 11:05 1 1056
THVM Thivim 11:48 11:50 1 1120
SNDD Sindhudurg 12:45 12:47 1 1210
RN Ratnagiri 16:10 16:15 1 1390
CHI Chiplun 17:20 17:22 1 1496
ROHA Roha 20:00 20:05 1 1675
PNVL Panvel 21:20 21:25 1 1753
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:19 22:20 1 1792
BSR Vasai road 23:08 23:10 1 1820
ST Surat 03:08 03:10 2 2035
AKV Ankleshwar jn 04:02 04:04 2 2084
BRC Vadodara jn 05:10 05:12 2 2163
ANND Anand jn 05:54 05:56 2 2199
ND Nadiad jn 06:11 06:13 2 2218
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:15 07:35 2 2263
JVN Jorawarnagar jn 10:12 10:13 2 2400
BTD Botad jn 11:17 11:19 2 2472
DLJ Dhola jn 11:55 11:56 2 2515
SOJN Sihor gujarat 12:26 12:27 2 2543
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 13:10 00:00 2 2564

Kochuveli bhavnagar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Bhavnagar trmus. It operates with train numbers 19259 and 19259.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli bhavnagar express is 2564 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.739130434783 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 19259 Kochuveli bhavnagar express runs from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar trmus and train 19259 Kochuveli bhavnagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19259 Kochuveli bhavnagar express departs from Kochuveli at 15:35 hours and reaches Bhavnagar trmus station at 13:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19259 departs from Bhavnagar trmus station at 15:35 and reaches Kochuveli at 13:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View