Schedule of Bhavnagar kochuveli express (19260) is given below. This train starts at Bhavnagar trmus and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19260 Bhavnagar kochuveli express BVC KCVL 02:45 05:25 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 00:00 05:25 0 0
SOJN Sihor gujarat 05:47 05:48 0 20
BTD Botad jn 06:51 06:53 0 91
JVN Jorawarnagar jn 08:16 08:17 0 163
ADI Ahmedabad jn 11:05 11:25 0 300
ND Nadiad jn 12:07 12:09 0 345
ANND Anand jn 12:27 12:29 0 364
BRC Vadodara jn 13:12 13:22 0 400
AKV Ankleshwar jn 14:20 14:22 0 479
ST Surat 15:35 15:45 0 529
BSR Vasai road 20:30 20:35 0 744
PNVL Panvel 22:00 22:05 0 810
ROHA Roha 23:40 23:45 0 888
CHI Chiplun 01:36 01:38 1 1067
RN Ratnagiri 02:50 02:55 1 1173
SNDD Sindhudurg 04:48 04:50 1 1353
THVM Thivim 05:56 05:58 1 1443
MAO Madgaon 07:30 07:40 1 1507
KAWR Karwar 08:50 08:52 1 1582
KT Kumta 09:38 09:40 1 1659
BYNR Byndoor 10:56 10:58 1 1758
UD Udupi 11:54 11:56 1 1849
MAJN Mangalore jn 13:30 13:40 1 1931
KGQ Kasaragod 14:23 14:25 1 1982
PAY Payyanur 15:13 15:15 1 2034
CAN Cannanore 16:00 16:05 1 2068
TLY Tellicherry 16:23 16:25 1 2088
BDJ Badagara 16:43 16:45 1 2110
CLT Calicut 17:40 17:45 1 2157
TIR Tirur 18:33 18:35 1 2198
SRR Shoranur jn 19:55 20:05 1 2243
TCR Thrisur 20:50 20:53 1 2276
AWY Aluva 21:41 21:43 1 2330
ERN Ernakulam town 22:10 22:15 1 2347
KTYM Kottayam 23:20 23:25 1 2410
TRVL Tiruvalla 23:49 23:51 1 2435
KYJ Kayankulam 00:22 00:24 2 2464
QLN Kollam jn 01:20 01:25 2 2505
KCVL Kochuveli 02:45 00:00 2 2564

Bhavnagar kochuveli express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bhavnagar trmus railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 19260 and 19260.
The overall distance covered by Bhavnagar kochuveli express is 2564 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.977777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 19260 Bhavnagar kochuveli express runs from Bhavnagar trmus to Kochuveli and train 19260 Bhavnagar kochuveli express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19260 Bhavnagar kochuveli express departs from Bhavnagar trmus at 05:25 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 02:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19260 departs from Kochuveli station at 05:25 and reaches Bhavnagar trmus at 02:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View