Schedule of Kutch express (19132) is given below. This train starts at Bhuj and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19132 Kutch express BHUJ BDTS 11:25 19:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BHUJ Bhuj 00:00 19:50 0 0
AJE Anjar 20:26 20:28 0 41
GIMB Gandhidham bg 20:55 21:15 0 57
BCOB Bhachau bg 21:48 21:50 0 94
SIOB Samakhiali b g 22:13 22:15 0 110
MALB Maliya miyana jn. 22:50 22:52 0 151
HVD Halvad 23:31 23:33 0 196
DHG Dhrangdhra 00:02 00:04 1 227
VG Viramgam jn 01:15 01:17 1 293
ADI Ahmedabad jn 02:35 03:00 1 358
ND Nadiad jn 03:47 03:49 1 404
ANND Anand jn 04:10 04:12 1 422
BRC Vadodara jn 04:55 05:00 1 458
BH Bharuch jn 05:53 05:55 1 528
AKV Ankleshwar jn 06:04 06:06 1 537
ST Surat 07:00 07:05 1 587
NVS Navsari 07:26 07:28 1 616
BL Valsad 08:01 08:03 1 655
VAPI Vapi 08:25 08:27 1 679
BVI Borivali 10:34 10:38 1 819
BDTS Bandra terminus 11:25 00:00 1 838

Kutch express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bhuj railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19132 and 19132.
The overall distance covered by Kutch express is 838 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 19132 Kutch express runs from Bhuj to Bandra terminus and train 19132 Kutch express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19132 Kutch express departs from Bhuj at 19:50 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 11:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19132 departs from Bandra terminus station at 19:50 and reaches Bhuj at 11:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View