Schedule of Dehradun express (19020) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19020 Dehradun mumbai bandra terminus express DDN BDTS 04:20 10:35 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 10:35 0 0
DWO Doiwala 11:04 11:06 0 19
MOTC Motichur 12:00 12:02 0 47
HW Haridwar jn 12:15 12:45 0 51
JWP Jwalapur 12:53 12:55 0 55
LRJ Laksar jn 14:00 14:25 0 78
RK Roorkee 14:40 14:45 0 97
SRE Saharanpur 15:35 16:05 0 131
DBD Deoband 16:50 16:52 0 166
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 17:20 17:22 0 190
KAT Khatauli 17:42 17:44 0 212
MUT Meerut cant 18:08 18:10 0 241
MTC Meerut city 18:35 19:20 0 245
MDNR Modinagar 19:34 19:36 0 265
MUD Muradnagar 19:45 19:47 0 275
GZB Ghaziabad 20:30 20:32 0 292
SBB Sahibabad 20:41 20:43 0 299
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 21:15 21:55 0 320
TKD Tuglakabad 22:18 22:20 0 330
FDB Faridabad 22:44 22:46 0 341
BVH Ballabgarh 22:58 23:00 0 349
PWL Palwal 23:36 23:38 0 370
KSV Kosi kalan 00:08 00:10 1 412
MTJ Mathura jn 01:35 01:40 1 453
BTE Bharatpur jn 02:13 02:15 1 487
BXN Bayana jn 02:45 02:47 1 529
FSP Fateh singhpura 03:04 03:05 1 548
HAN Hindaun city 03:15 03:17 1 562
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 03:26 03:28 1 572
GGC Gangapur city 04:19 04:20 1 606
NNW Nrynpur tatwar 04:37 04:38 1 623
MLZ Malarna 04:51 04:52 1 639
SWM Sawai madhopur 05:20 05:25 1 669
IDG Indargarh 05:48 05:50 1 706
LKE Lakheri 05:58 06:00 1 717
KPTN Keshorai patan 06:38 06:40 1 764
GQL Gurla 06:49 06:50 1 774
KOTA Kota jn 07:30 07:50 1 779
DKNT Dakaniya talav 08:01 08:03 1 789
DARA Dara 08:30 08:32 1 827
MKX Morak 08:48 08:50 1 841
RMA Ramganj mandi 09:03 09:05 1 852
JHW Jhalawar road 09:18 09:20 1 863
BWM Bhawani mandi 09:38 09:40 1 880
GOH Garot 09:58 10:00 1 902
SGZ Shamgarh 10:28 10:30 1 913
SVA Suwasra 10:42 10:44 1 926
CMU Chau mahla 10:58 11:00 1 942
THUR Thuria 11:24 11:26 1 956
VMA Vikramgarh alot 11:48 11:50 1 964
LNR Luni richha 12:03 12:05 1 977
MEP Mahidpur road 12:28 12:30 1 987
NAD Nagda jn 13:05 13:15 1 1004
KUH Khachrod 13:28 13:30 1 1018
RNH Runkhera 13:41 13:42 1 1028
BOD Bangrod 13:50 13:51 1 1036
RTM Ratlam jn 14:15 14:35 1 1049
RTI Raoti 14:58 14:59 1 1077
BOG Bhairongarh 15:10 15:11 1 1089
BMI Bamnia 15:19 15:21 1 1096
AGR Amargarh 15:27 15:28 1 1100
PCN Panch pipila 15:39 15:40 1 1109
THDR Thandla rd 15:51 15:53 1 1123
MGN Meghnagar 16:01 16:03 1 1131
ANAS Anas 16:15 16:16 1 1145
BIO Bordi 16:23 16:24 1 1153
DHD Dahod 16:35 16:37 1 1164
LMK Limkheda 17:08 17:09 1 1198
PPD Piplod jn 17:17 17:18 1 1206
SAT Sant road 17:28 17:29 1 1218
GDA Godhra jn 18:30 18:35 1 1238
KRSA Kharsaliya 18:47 18:48 1 1249
DRL Derol 18:58 19:00 1 1261
CPN Champaner rd jn 19:11 19:13 1 1274
SMLA Samlaya jn 19:22 19:24 1 1285
BRC Vadodara jn 19:55 20:05 1 1311
MYG Miyagam karjan 20:27 20:28 1 1341
BH Bharuch jn 21:03 21:05 1 1381
AKV Ankleshwar jn 21:14 21:16 1 1390
ST Surat 22:30 22:38 1 1440
NVS Navsari 23:02 23:05 1 1469
BIM Bilimora jn 23:21 23:23 1 1490
BL Valsad 23:53 23:55 1 1508
VAPI Vapi 00:36 00:38 2 1532
PLG Palghar 02:02 02:06 2 1616
VR Virar 02:56 02:58 2 1647
BVI Borivali 03:27 03:32 2 1673
BDTS Bandra terminus 04:20 00:00 2 1691

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19020 and 19020.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun express is 1691 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.261904761905 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 19020 Dehradun express runs from Dehradun to Bandra terminus and train 19020 Dehradun express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19020 Dehradun express departs from Dehradun at 10:35 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 04:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19020 departs from Bandra terminus station at 10:35 and reaches Dehradun at 04:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View