Schedule of Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express (19029) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Delhi sarai rohilla. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19029 Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express BDTS DEE 13:20 12:25 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 12:25 0 0
BVI Borivali 13:00 13:03 0 18
ST Surat 16:45 16:50 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 17:54 17:56 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 18:52 18:57 0 380
ANND Anand jn 19:29 19:31 0 416
ND Nadiad jn 19:46 19:48 0 434
ADI Ahmedabad jn 20:40 21:00 0 480
SBI Sabarmati jn 21:17 21:19 0 493
MSH Mahesana jn 22:18 22:20 0 563
PNU Palanpur jn 00:02 00:04 1 628
ABR Abu road 01:00 01:10 1 681
SOH Sirohi road 01:55 01:57 1 725
FA Falna 02:48 02:50 1 780
RANI Rani 03:02 03:04 1 794
AII Ajmer 06:20 06:30 1 986
KSG Kishangarh 07:04 07:06 1 1015
FL Phulera jn 07:50 07:55 1 1066
RGS Ringas jn 08:50 08:53 1 1133
SMPR Shri madhopur 09:01 09:03 1 1143
NMK Nim ka thana 09:30 09:32 1 1179
NNL Narnaul 10:07 10:09 1 1230
RE Rewari 11:35 11:40 1 1281
GGN Gurgaon 12:15 12:17 1 1332
DEC Delhi cantt 12:50 12:52 1 1349
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 13:20 00:00 1 1359

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Delhi sarai rohilla. It operates with train numbers 19029 and 19029.
The overall distance covered by Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express is 1359 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 19029 Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express runs from Bandra terminus to Delhi sarai rohilla and train 19029 Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19029 Bandra terminus delhi sarai rohilla weekly express departs from Bandra terminus at 12:25 hours and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla station at 13:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19029 departs from Delhi sarai rohilla station at 12:25 and reaches Bandra terminus at 13:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View