Schedule of Rajkot coimbatore express (16613) is given below. This train starts at Rajkot jn and ends at Coimbatore jn. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16613 Rajkot coimbatore express RJT CBE 02:00 05:00 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJT Rajkot jn 00:00 05:00 0 0
SUNR Surendranagar 06:54 06:56 0 116
VG Viramgam jn 08:23 08:25 0 180
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:40 10:00 0 246
ND Nadiad jn 10:45 10:47 0 291
ANND Anand jn 11:05 11:07 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 11:50 12:00 0 345
AKV Ankleshwar jn 12:58 13:00 0 425
ST Surat 13:55 14:05 0 474
BL Valsad 15:20 15:22 0 543
BSR Vasai road 18:20 18:25 0 689
BIRD Bhiwandi road 18:54 18:55 0 717
KYN Kalyan jn 19:40 19:45 0 735
KJT Karjat 20:28 20:30 0 781
LNL Lonavala 21:19 21:20 0 809
PUNE Pune jn 22:25 22:30 0 873
DD Daund jn 23:50 23:55 0 965
SUR Solapur jn 02:50 03:00 1 1153
GR Gulbarga 04:50 04:53 1 1266
WADI Wadi 06:05 06:10 1 1302
RC Raichur 07:28 07:30 1 1410
AD Adoni 08:38 08:40 1 1479
GTL Guntakal jn 09:40 09:55 1 1531
GY Gooty 10:48 10:50 1 1559
ATP Anantapur 11:58 12:00 1 1616
DMM Dharmavaram jn 13:00 13:05 1 1650
HUP Hindupur 14:18 14:20 1 1728
KJM Krishnarajapurm 16:20 16:25 1 1827
BWT Bangarapet 18:45 18:50 1 1884
TPT Tirupattur jn 21:03 21:05 1 1967
SA Salem jn 22:30 22:35 1 2080
ED Erode jn 23:45 23:50 1 2142
TUP Tiruppur 00:33 00:35 2 2193
CBE Coimbatore jn 02:00 00:00 2 2243

Related Routes

Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Khambhaliya and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Veraval
Trains between Veraval and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vapi
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Panvel and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badodar
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Bilaspur Jn

Rajkot coimbatore express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rajkot jn railway station and Coimbatore jn. It operates with train numbers 16613 and 16613.
The overall distance covered by Rajkot coimbatore express is 2243 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.844444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 16613 Rajkot coimbatore express runs from Rajkot jn to Coimbatore jn and train 16613 Rajkot coimbatore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16613 Rajkot coimbatore express departs from Rajkot jn at 05:00 hours and reaches Coimbatore jn station at 02:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16613 departs from Coimbatore jn station at 05:00 and reaches Rajkot jn at 02:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View